My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad

Proud to be a.....

I Design For

  • As a special treat, use code:
    ANGELA10KSS
    (all caps no spaces)
    to receive a 10% discount on all your Kitchen Sink Purchases!

Previous Design Team Work

Honors


  • Colour Addict Top 3


Challenges


  • TESC Sketch Challenge

  • i{heart}2stamp.com

Other Stuff

« It's that time again...Kitchen Sink Monday! | Main | SFYTT & InStyle DT Entry »

February 23, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

I love these!!! Especially the cupcake one!!! Tooooo funny!

OMGosh, you have me rolling on the floor! These are awesome, Angela! For me (Last-Minute Lucy!) that first one is awesome! And the ugly muffin quote is priceless! Fabulous job!

OMG, these are SO cute! I think I'm gonna have to make me some magnets now! And you have totally got me itchin' to use these 3-step stamps. One of these days...one of these days... LOL

I love your fabulous refrigerator art!! Both of these are absolutely delightful!!!

Sensational shapes, colors, and bling!! You are awesome, Angela!!

My sistah!! the first quote? let the church say AMEN!! :D

and the second quote? soooo true! :)

You rocked it again, girlfriend! Beautiful job!

LOL!!!! Angela, I LOVE both of your quotes!!! Your designs, so eye catching! Awesome, awesome, awesome!!! :D

Hi Angela! Thanks for the fun comment on my blog. I love your magnets, especially the one about homework. Great work.

Gave you a blog award, check out my blog! :)

The comments to this entry are closed.